This site has limited support for your browser. We recommend switching to Edge, Chrome, Safari, or Firefox.

Free delivery from 100 € in France 150 € for the rest of the world

- 10% sur votre commande en vous inscrivant à notre newletter -

- Payez en 3 ou 4 fois sans frais dès 100€ d'achats -

Legal Notices.

Site name: www.orpheebijoux.com

Director of publication: Ms. Béatrice Guilbaud

Email: contact@orpheebijoux.com

Address: 600 chemin des Sablons 59242 Genech

Tel: 0645868282

Company reason: SAS DGA

SIRET number: 823 691 985

Accommodation: OVH 140 Quai du Sartel 59100 Roubaix


This Privacy Policy is based on the EU regulation 2016/679 relating to data protection (GDPR) as well as on your informed consent. Its objective is to inform you about the processing of your personal data.

This privacy policy only applies to the information collected by this site, although the latter can contain links to other external sites. You understand that we cannot guarantee that these sites apply the same policy as us in terms of respect for privacy, which is why we commit you to read the privacy policies of websites that you would be brought ) to visit from it before putting your personal data back.

We reserve the possibility of modifying this privacy policy at any time, these modifications come into force immediately. However, with each new use of this site, you submit to the confidentiality policy in force.

Also, we invite you to regularly reread this page in order to maintain your consent.

"What information is collected on this site?"

When you visit a website, you remain anonymous. The information collected during your browsing is used to analyze your behavior on this site and the use you have of it in order to improve your user experience.

The other personal data that we collect, such as your name, first name, postal address, telephone number or email address, are only collected if you agree to provide them with us, for example when you adhere to our newsletter, as part of Managing your quote request or if you want to be contacted.

We are also committed to collecting only information strictly necessary for processing your request.

We collect your personal data in order to:

  • Manage customer relations (quote, order, purchase, request for information ...)
  • Follow our information (newsletter, ...)

How is your personal data used?

We are committed to respecting the strict confidentiality of your personal data and using it only for the purposes for which you have agreed to communicate it to us. However, they will not be kept longer than necessary, either during the duration of our increased collaboration of the legal limitation period. After which, they will be destroyed.

We may be led to transfer them to third parties such as our computer service provider, our host, ... We guarantee you, however, that they will be transferred according to a secure protocol and treated by them with the greatest care and the maximum security .


You have the right not to want to communicate personal data to us. In this case, you can browse this site, however you will not have access to all of its features (adhere to the newsletter for example, ask to be contacted, ...)

You have a right of access, correction and withdrawal of your personal data. You can exercise this right, for example by updating them, by asking us to correct them, to complete them, to update them, to lock them or by asking us that your information is no longer on our list of broadcast, by contacting us at the following address contact@orphenbijoux.com.

And by attaching to your request a copy of an identity document in the process of valid (identity card, passport or driving license).

You have the right to take a complaint with the CNIL if you consider it necessary. In this case, we invite you to consult their website for the purpose of knowing the terms of execution (www.cnil.fr)

You also have a right to portability of your personal data. You can, at the same address as previously, ask what you are resting on a support that can be used all the personal data that you have provided for example to transfer it to a third party.

Finally, you have a right of opposition to the processing of your data for legitimate reasons as well as a right of opposition to that this data is used for other purposes than those to which you have consented. You can use this right by contacting the controller at the address recalled here contact@orpheebijoux.com.


For any questions concerning this privacy policy or your personal data, do not hesitate to contact us at contact@orpheebijoux.com or by mail at 600 chemin des Sablons- 59242 Genech.

Accommodation: OVH, whose head office is located: 140 quai du Sartel 59100 Roubaix,

The website user acknowledges having the skills and means necessary to access and use this site. He also acknowledges having read this legal notice and undertakes to respect it.

To find all the information relating to the use and configuration of cookies, please click here: "Learn more and configure cookies".

The information collected via this site comes from the voluntary registration of an email address provided by the Internet user. They will allow him to receive documentation, to find out about any point of law or to be contacted by the lawyer. This information is never communicated to a third party. The treatments carried out via this site being made up of information are common treatments which are not likely to infringe the privacy of people as part of their regular use. These treatments can of course have the purpose of the constitution of address files for information or external communication purposes to the goal or the activity of the publication director.

The user is informed that during his visits to the site, a cookie can automatically settle on his navigation software. A cookie is an element that does not identify the user but is used to save information relating to the navigation thereof on the website. The user may deactivate this cookie through the parameters appearing within his navigation software.

The user has a right of access, modification, rectification and deletion of data concerning him (article 34 of the law \ "Informatique and freedoms \").

To exercise this, the user can contact the director of the publication referred to above.

Any total or partial representation of this site by any process whatsoever, without the express authorization of the website operator is prohibited and would constitute a counterfeit sanctioned by article L 335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

The same is true of any databases appearing on the website which are protected by the provisions of the law of 11 July 1998 transposing into the Intellectual Property Code (ICC) of the European directive of March 11, 1996 relating to legal protection of databases.

The brands of the website operator and its partners, as well as the logos on the site are elements protected by the provisions of intellectual property law and cannot be the subject, without consent of the director of publication , no reproduction or partial or total representation.

The hypertext links set up within the framework of the website to other resources present on the Internet network, and in particular to its partners have been the subject of an express and written prior authorization.

Users visitors to the website cannot set up a hyperlink to these sites without the express prior authorization of the website operator.

In accordance with articles L.612-1 and following from ordinance n ° 2016-301 of March 14, 2016, you have the possibility in the event of a dispute with a lawyer to use free consumption mediator who will be the national mediator of the National Council and whose contact details are as follows: CNB - consumer mediator, 22 rue de London, 75009 Paris.

This section is devoted to the use of cookies by sites.

It allows you to know more about the origin and use of navigation information processed during your consultation with our sites and on your rights. This page is therefore important for you, who wish to have a positive and confident experience of our services and for us, who wish to answer your questions precisely and completely on your consultation of our sites and take into account your wishes.


During your visits to our sites, information regarding or relating to the navigation of your terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.), are likely to be read or saved in "cookies" files installed on your terminal, Subject to the choices that you would have expressed regarding cookies and that you can modify at any time.

What are the cookies emitted on our sites for?

Whatever the type of cookies, only the transmitter of a cookie is likely to read or modify information contained therein. Cookies can have many purposes. Below, you will find the list of different types of cookies issued on our sites.

The cookies that we issue for essential purposes:

These cookies are essential to the operation of the site. Without them, it would not be possible to access our content or services, for example, it would be impossible to put items in the basket.

They allow :

  • Phpressid
  • To remember you, pages after pages, via a unique identifier per session.
  • Package_telecom
  • to memorize your choice in terms of cookie acceptance. Its validity is 12 months.

Audience measurement cookies:

In terms of audience measurement, we only use cookies of the Google Analytics platform. They allow you to know the number of users, the pages that have been visited, the keywords that have entered the Google search engine to reach the site concerned. The elements then collected allow us to establish statistics of visit to the site, note that the selected data does not make it possible to identify a user, the information being anonymous.

Here is the list of cookies of the Google Analytics platform used:

_Ga, _gat, __utma, __utmt, __utmb, __utmc, __utmz, __utmv

You will find all the information relating to the purpose of these cookies on the following page:

https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage?hl=fr

Social networks cookies:

The presence of sharing buttons on our sites means that cookies can be installed in your terminal. This is so Facebook, Twittertm and YouTubetm buttons.

Without even clicking on these buttons, it is also that social networks follow your navigation on our sites and thus collect data. It is impossible for us to control the information then recovered.

The information collected will influence the content of the advertising pages on these social networks according to your interests.

It is possible to oppose the installation of such cookies but you will no longer be able to benefit from the features of the sharing buttons.

Here is the list of cookies used by social networks according to the publisher:

  • Twitter.com
  • Auth_Token, Auth_Token_ssession, Guest_id, Pid, ​​Remember_checked, Secure_ssession, Secure_ssession
  • Facebook.com
  • datr, fr, lu
  • YouTube.com
  • __AR_V4, geup, pref, visitor_info1_live, ysc, __utma, hats_survey_cookie

For more information, you can consult the privacy policy of its social networks.

You can also manage the installation of some of these cookies from the Youonlinechoices platform: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/fr/controler-ses-cookies/

Several possibilities are offered to you to manage cookies. Any configuration that you may undertake will be likely to modify your navigation on the Internet and your conditions of access to some of our services requiring the use of cookies.

Cookie agreement:

The recording of a cookie in a terminal is subject to the will of the user of the terminal, which he can express and modify at any time and free in particular through the choices offered to him by his navigation software.

If you have accepted in your navigation software the recording of cookies in your terminal, the cookies integrated in the pages and content that you have consulted may be stored temporarily in a dedicated space of your terminal. They will be readable only by their transmitter.

The refusal of cookies:

If you refuse the recording of cookies in your terminal, or if you delete those recorded there, you will no longer be able to benefit from a certain number of features which are nevertheless necessary to navigate in some of our sites. This would be the case if you were trying to access our content or services that require identifying you to make a purchase. This would also be the case when we - or our providers - could not recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by your terminal, its language and display parameters or the country from which your terminal seems to be connected Internet.

If necessary, we decline any responsibility for the consequences linked to the degraded functioning of our services resulting from the impossibility for us to record or consult the cookies necessary for their operation and that you would have refused or deleted.

In order to benefit from the best user experience possible we advise you to configure your browser taking into account the purpose of each cookie.

How to express your choice?

You can make the choice at any time to express and modify your wishes in terms of cookies, by the means described below.

Your choices expressed according to the browser you use

You can configure your navigation software so that cookies are saved in your terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their transmitter. You can also configure your browser so that the acceptance or refusal of cookies are offered beforehand, before a cookie is likely to be saved in your terminal.

For the management of cookies and your choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of your browser, which will allow you to know how to modify your wishes in terms of cookies.

For Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-moking-cookies

For Safari: https://supple.apple.com/?path=safari/3.0/fr/9277.html

For Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr&hlrm=en

For Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activate-desactivate-cookies

For Opera: http://help.opera.com/windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html

💌 Register for our newsletter and receive a welcome code offering you a reduction 10%.

Cart

Congratulations! Your order qualifies for free shipping You are at || love || free delivery.
No more products available for purchase