Name of the site : Jewelry OrPhée

Publication Director : Ms. Béatrice Guilbaud

E-mail : contact@orpheebijoux.com

Address : 600 Chemin des Sablons 59242 Genech

Phone : 0645868282

Social reason : SAS DGA

N ° SIRET: 823 691 985

Accommodation: OVH 140 Wharf of Sartel 59100 Roubaix


This Privacy Policy is based on the EU 2016/679 Regulation on Data Protection (RGDP) as well as on your informed consent. It aims to inform you about the processing of your personal data.

This confidentiality policy applies only to information collected by this site, although the latter may contain links to other external sites. You understand that we can not guarantee that these sites apply the same policy as we respect for privacy, which is why we are committed to taking note of the privacy policies of the websites you would be brought. ) to visit from it before putting your personal data back.

We reserve the possibility of modifying this privacy policy at any time, these changes entered into force immediately. However, with each new use of this site, you submit to the Privacy Policy in force.

Also, we invite you to read regularly this page to maintain your consent.

"What information is collected on this site?"

When you visit a website, you remain anonymous. The information collected during your navigations serve to analyze your behavior on this site and the use you have to improve your user experience.

The other personal data we collect, such as your name, first name, postal address, telephone number or email address, are collected only if you agree to provide them, for example when you join our newsletter, as part of The management of your quote request or if you wish to be contacted.

We also commit ourselves to collect only the information strictly necessary for the processing of your application.

We collect your personal data to:

  • Manage customer relation (quote, order, purchase, request for information ...)
  • Follow our information (Newsletter, ...)

How are your personal data used?

We are committed to respecting the strict confidentiality of your personal data and only use them for the purposes for which you have agreed to communicate to us. However, they will not be retained longer than necessary, for the duration of our increased collaboration of the legal limitation period. After that, they will be destroyed.

We may be required to transfer them to third parties such as our computer service provider, our host, ... We guarantee you however that they will be transferred according to a secure and processed protocol with the utmost care and maximum security .


You have the right not to want to give us personal data. In this case, you can navigate this site, however you will not have access to all its features (adhere to the newsletter for example, ask to be contacted, ...)

You have a right of access, correction and withdrawal of your personal data. You can exercise this right, for example by updating them, asking us to rectify them, to complete them, to update them, to lock them or asking for what your information is no longer on our list of broadcast, contacting us at the following address Contact@ orpheesebijoux.com.

and by joining at your request a copy of a valid ID (identity card, passport or driver's license).

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL if you feel it necessary. In this case, we invite you to consult their website for the purpose of fulfilling the modalities of execution (www.cnil.fr)

You also have a right to the portability of your personal data. You can, at the same address as before, ask that you restore you on a supportable medium all the personal data you have provided to us for example to transfer them to a third party.

Finally, you have a right of opposition to the processing of your data for legitimate reasons as well as a right of opposition to what such data is used for other purposes than those to which you have consented. You can use this right by contacting the processing manager at the recalled address here contact@orpheesebijoux.com.


For any questions regarding this privacy policy or your personal data, do not hesitate to contact us at contact@orpheejoux.com or by mail at 600 Chemin des Sablons - 59242 Genech.

Accommodation: OVH, whose head office is located: 140 Quai du Sartel 59100 Roubaix,

The user of the website recognizes the competence and means necessary to access and use this site. He also recognizes having read this legal notice and undertakes to respect it.

To find all the information on the use and setting of cookies, please click here: "Learn more and set cookies".

The information collected through this site comes from the voluntary registration of an email address provided by the user. They will allow him to receive documentation, to learn about any point of law or to be contacted by the lawyer. This information is never communicated to a third party. The treatments carried out via this site being for information are common treatments that are not likely to undermine the privacy of persons as part of their regular use. These treatments may of course have for purposes the constitution of address files for information or external communication relating to the purpose or activity of the publication director.

The user is informed that during his visits on the site, a cookie can automatically install on his navigation software. A cookie is an element that does not identify the user but serves to record information about the navigation of the user on the website. The user will be able to disable this cookie via the parameters in its navigation software.

The user has a right of access, modification, rectification and removal of the data that concern it (Article 34 of the law \ "Informatique et Libertés \").

To exercise it, the user can go to the director of the publication referred to above.

Any total or partial representation of this site by any process whatsoever, without the express authorization of the operator of the website is prohibited and constitute a counterfeit sanctioned by the Article L 335-2 et seq. Of the Code of Intellectual Property.

The same is true of the possible databases on the website which are protected by the provisions of the law of 11 July 1998 on the transposition into the Intellectual Property Code (ICC) of the European Directive of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

The marks of the operator of the website and its partners, as well as the logos on the site are elements protected by the provisions of the law of intellectual property and can not be subject, without the consent of the director of the publication. , no reproduction or partial or total representation.

The hypertext links set up as part of the website towards other resources present on the Internet system, and in particular to its partners have been the subject of an express and written prior authorization.

Visitors users of the website can not set up a hyperlink for these sites without the express and prior authorization of the website operator.

In accordance with Articles L.612-1 and following from Ordinance No. 2016-301 of March 14, 2016, you have the possibility in case of dispute with a lawyer to use the Ombudsman for the consumer who will be the national mediator. From the National Council and whose contact details are: CNB - consumer mediator, 22 rue de London, 75009 Paris.

This topic is devoted to the use of cookies by the sites.

It allows you to know more about the origin and use of the browsing information processed during your consultation of our sites and on your rights. This page is therefore important for you, who want to have a positive and confident experience of our services and for us, who wants to answer in a precise and complete way to your questions about your consultation of our sites and take into account your wishes.


When visiting our sites, information about or relating to the navigation of your terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.), are likely to be read or recorded in "cookie" files installed on your terminal, Subject to the choices you would have expressed about cookies and you can change at any time.

What are the cookies issued on our sites?

Regardless of the type of cookies, only the transmitter of a cookie is likely to read or modify information contained therein. Cookies can have many purposes. Below you will find a list of different types of cookies issued on our sites.

Cookies we make for essential purposes:

These cookies are essential for the operation of the site. Without them, it would not be possible to access our contents or services, for example, it would be impossible to put items in the basket.

They allow :

  • Phpnessid
  • To remember you, pages after pages, via a unique identifier per session.
  • Package_telecom
  • to memorize your choice in acceptance of cookies. Its validity is 12 months.

Hearing measurement cookies:

In terms of hearing measurement, we only use the Google Analytics platform cookies. They make it possible to know the number of users, the pages that have been visited, the keywords that have been entered on the Google search engine to achieve the site concerned. The elements then collected allow us to establish site visit statistics, note that the selected data does not identify a user, the information being anonymous.

Here is the list of cookies from the Google Analytics platform used:

_ga, _gat, __utma, __utmt, __utmb, __ut ™, __utmz, __utmv

You will find all the information relating to the purpose of these cookies on the following page:

https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage?hl=fr

Social Networking Cookies:

The presence of sharing buttons on our sites means that cookies can be installed in your terminal. He thus in Facebook, TwitterTM and Youtubetm buttons.

Without even clicking on these buttons, it is also that social networks follow your navigation on our sites and collect data. It is impossible for us to control the information then recovered.

The information collected will influence the content of the advertising pages present on these social networks according to your interests.

It is possible to oppose the installation of such cookies but you will no longer be able to benefit from the functionalities of the sharing buttons.

Here is the list of cookies used by social networks according to the publisher:

  • Twitter.com
  • auth_token, auth_token_session, guest_id, pid, remember_checked, Secure_session, Secure_Session
  • Facebook.com
  • DATR, FR, LU
  • YouTube.com
  • __ar_v4, GEUP, PREF, VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE, YSC, __UTMA, HATS_SURVEY_Cookie

For more information, you can consult the privacy policy of its social networks.

You can also manage the installation of some of these cookies from the YOUONLINEchoices platform: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/en/control-sses-cookies/

Several possibilities are offered to handle cookies. Any setting you can undertake will be able to modify your Internet browsing and your conditions of access to some of our services requiring the use of cookies.

The agreement on cookies:

The recording of a cookie in a terminal is subordinated to the user's desire of the terminal, which it can express and modify at any time and free of charge, in particular through the choices offered by its navigation software.

If you have accepted in your navigation software the cookie recording in your terminal, the cookies integrated into the pages and contents that you consulted may be temporarily stored in a dedicated space of your terminal. They will be readable only by their transmitter.

The refusal of cookies:

If you refuse cookie recording in your terminal, or if you delete those recorded there, you will not be able to benefit from a number of features that are nevertheless necessary to navigate some of our sites. This would be the case if you are trying to access our contents or services that need to identify yourself to make a purchase. This would also be the case when we - our service providers - could not recognize, for technical compatibility, the type of browser used by your terminal, its language and display settings or the country from which your terminal seems connected Internet.

Where appropriate, we decline any responsibility for the consequences of the degraded operation of our services resulting from the impossibility for us to register or consult the cookies necessary for their operation and that you would have refused or deleted.

In order to benefit from the best possible user experience we advise you to set your browser taking into account the purpose of each cookie.

How to express your choice?

You can make the choice at any time to express and modify your wishes for cookies, by the means described below.

Your choices expressed according to the browser that you use

You can configure your navigation software so that cookies are recorded in your terminal or, on the contrary, whether rejected, either systematically or according to their transmitter. You can also configure your browser so that the acceptance or refusal of cookies are offered beforehand before a cookie is likely to be recorded in your terminal.

For cookie management and choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of your browser, which will allow you to know how to change your wishes for cookies.

For Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

For Safari: https://support.apple.com/?path=safari/3.0/en/9277.html

For Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en&hlm=en

For Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/active-desactivate-cookies

For Opera: http://help.opera.com/windows/10.20/en/cookies.html